Reserved for Al & Friends

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

ALANDFRIENDS50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Al & Friends

Al & Friends

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 5/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

alandfriends.org

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Al & Friends just got measured.

5/10 means Al & Friends is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Al & Friends

Home Our Story Mission History Al's Bio Testimonials Photos Videos Press Volunteer FAQ Donate Sponsors Donations Board of Directors Contact Us Al & Friends The mission of Al & Friends is to provide hot, wholesome, and nutritious meals to the community's most vulnerable residents.

Key Topics

Here's what people are saying about Al & Friends...
Al & Friends Continues To Go Green
Al & Friends Creates First Honorary Award – “Nathan Binder Youth Award"

Details

Industry: Food & Beverage

alandfriends.org

AI Visibility Breakdown

1

Structured Data

6

Content Structure

7

Entity Clarity

6

E-E-A-T Signals

6

Technical AEO

4

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

Your full 6-category score breakdown

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Al & Friends: Food & Beverage

Your Ingredient Label Has a Story. Is Anyone Telling It?

Food is the most intimate purchase a person makes. You're deciding what goes into your body, what you feed your family, what aligns with your values. That decision deserves more than a label and a hope.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Al & Friends.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 30, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/alandfriends-org

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Al & Friends." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/alandfriends-org

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform