Reserved for Asian in Aotearoa

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

ASIANINAOTEA50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Asian in Aotearoa

Asian in Aotearoa

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 6/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

asianinaotearoa.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Asian in Aotearoa just got measured.

6/10 means Asian in Aotearoa is somewhat visible. AI bots can read you, but you are missing the structured signals that would push citation rate above competitors.

About Asian in Aotearoa

Asian in Aotearoa is a podcast of conversations with Asian creatives.

Key Topics

Conversations with Asian creatives in Aotearoa, New Zealand
Watch/Listen on Spotify, YouTube, Apple Podcasts & all the best podcast places. SEASON 4 IS MADE POSSIBLE THANKS TO:

Details

Industry: Media & Entertainment

asianinaotearoa.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

2

Structured Data

5

Content Structure

6

Entity Clarity

6

E-E-A-T Signals

7

Technical AEO

7

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

Your full 6-category score breakdown

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Asian in Aotearoa: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Asian in Aotearoa.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 29, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/asianinaotearoa

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Asian in Aotearoa." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/asianinaotearoa

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform