Reserved for Belle Femme

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

BELLEFEMMEME50

⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Belle Femme

Belle Femme

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 4/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

bellefemmeme.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Belle Femme just got measured.

4/10 means Belle Femme is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Belle Femme

Belle Femme - Your go-to platform for beauty products and tips.

Details

Industry: Beauty & Personal Care

bellefemmeme.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

1

Structured Data

5

Content Structure

5

Entity Clarity

5

E-E-A-T Signals

6

Technical AEO

4

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

βœ“

Your full 6-category score breakdown

βœ“

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

βœ“

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

βœ“

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Belle Femme: Beauty & Skincare

Skin Type Isn't One-Size-Fits-All. Neither Should Your Brand's Advice Be.

Beauty is personal in a way that almost no other category is.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Belle Femme.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on July 1, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/bellefemmeme

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Belle Femme." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/bellefemmeme

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform