Reserved for Botanical Earth

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

BOTANICALEAR50

⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Botanical Earth

Botanical Earth

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 4/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

botanicalearth.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Botanical Earth just got measured.

4/10 means Botanical Earth is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Botanical Earth

Botanical Earth offers eco-friendly products for people, pets and home.

Key Topics

All Natural Eco-Friendly Products for People, Pets and Home

Details

Industry: Beauty & Personal Care

botanicalearth.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

1

Structured Data

7

Content Structure

6

Entity Clarity

2

E-E-A-T Signals

7

Technical AEO

2

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

βœ“

Your full 6-category score breakdown

βœ“

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

βœ“

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

βœ“

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Botanical Earth: Beauty & Skincare

Skin Type Isn't One-Size-Fits-All. Neither Should Your Brand's Advice Be.

Beauty is personal in a way that almost no other category is.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Botanical Earth.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 29, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/botanicalearth

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Botanical Earth." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/botanicalearth

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform