Reserved for Buchan Joinery Ltd

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

BUCHANJOINER50

⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Buchan Joinery Ltd

Buchan Joinery Ltd

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 3/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

buchanjoinery.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Buchan Joinery Ltd just got measured.

3/10 means Buchan Joinery Ltd is currently invisible to AI search. Most AI assistants will not cite your brand when asked about your category. Claiming and applying the fixes below is the fastest way to change that.

About Buchan Joinery Ltd

Welcome to Buchan Joinery Ltd, Peterhead.

Key Topics

Welcome to Buchan Joinery Ltd, Peterhead.

Details

Industry: Home & Living

buchanjoinery.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

1

Structured Data

6

Content Structure

4

Entity Clarity

2

E-E-A-T Signals

5

Technical AEO

2

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

βœ“

Your full 6-category score breakdown

βœ“

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

βœ“

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

βœ“

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Buchan Joinery Ltd: Home & Living

Buying a Sofa Online Is Terrifying. Here's How AI Is Fixing That.

Buying furniture online requires a leap of faith that most people aren't prepared to make.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Buchan Joinery Ltd.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 30, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/buchanjoinery

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Buchan Joinery Ltd." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/buchanjoinery

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform