Reserved for Hogs Head Golf Club

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

HOGSHEADGOLF50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Hogs Head Golf Club

Hogs Head Golf Club

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 4/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

hogsheadgolfclub.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Hogs Head Golf Club just got measured.

4/10 means Hogs Head Golf Club is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Hogs Head Golf Club

The Pro Shop Accommodations The Lodge Cottages Dining Lough Currane Private Dining Room & Wine Cellar McCarthy’s Bar Gail’s Spa Explore Gallery News Members Waterville Golf The Course Golf Simulator Room The Pro Shop Accommodations The Lodge Cottages Dining Lough Currane Private Dining Room & Wine Cellar McCarthy’s Bar Gail’s Spa Explore Gallery News Members Built by Friends, for Friends, for Fun.

Key Topics

Hogs Head Golf Club is located in Waterville, County Kerry, Ireland
Accommodations
Dining
Gail’s Spa
Explore

Details

Industry: Food & Beverage

hogsheadgolfclub.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

2

Structured Data

4

Content Structure

6

Entity Clarity

3

E-E-A-T Signals

5

Technical AEO

2

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

Your full 6-category score breakdown

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Hogs Head Golf Club: Food & Beverage

Your Ingredient Label Has a Story. Is Anyone Telling It?

Food is the most intimate purchase a person makes. You're deciding what goes into your body, what you feed your family, what aligns with your values. That decision deserves more than a label and a hope.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Hogs Head Golf Club.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 28, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/hogsheadgolfclub

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Hogs Head Golf Club." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/hogsheadgolfclub

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform