Reserved for Jesse Jurman

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

JRJURMAN50

⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Jesse Jurman

Jesse Jurman

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 3/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

jrjurman.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Jesse Jurman just got measured.

3/10 means Jesse Jurman is currently invisible to AI search. Most AI assistants will not cite your brand when asked about your category. Claiming and applying the fixes below is the fastest way to change that.

About Jesse Jurman

View Jesse Jurman's AI visibility score and brand details below.

Details

Industry: Other

jrjurman.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

1

Structured Data

2

Content Structure

4

Entity Clarity

2

E-E-A-T Signals

5

Technical AEO

2

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

βœ“

Your full 6-category score breakdown

βœ“

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

βœ“

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

βœ“

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Jesse Jurman: AEO & AI Search

Why your brand doesn't show up in ChatGPT answers (and how to fix it)

ChatGPT doesn't crawl the web like Google does. When someone asks Claude about the best project management tools, the model isn't searching your website in real-time. It's pulling from training data that stopped months or years ago.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Jesse Jurman.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 28, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/jrjurman

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Jesse Jurman." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/jrjurman

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform