Reserved for Nephro Care India

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

NEPHROCAREIN50

⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Nephro Care India

Nephro Care India

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 6/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

nephrocareindia.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Nephro Care India just got measured.

6/10 means Nephro Care India is somewhat visible. AI bots can read you, but you are missing the structured signals that would push citation rate above competitors.

About Nephro Care India

Dr. Pratim Sengupta, top nephrologist in Kolkata at Nephro care India, excels in kidney transplantation, diabetic, and genetic kidney disease treatments.

Key Topics

Expert Kidney Care at Nephro Care India Ltd

Details

Industry: Healthcare

nephrocareindia.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

3

Structured Data

8

Content Structure

8

Entity Clarity

4

E-E-A-T Signals

6

Technical AEO

4

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

βœ“

Your full 6-category score breakdown

βœ“

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

βœ“

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

βœ“

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Nephro Care India: Health & Wellness

Trust Is the Product. AI Is How You Build It at Scale.

In health and wellness, you're not just selling a product. You're asking someone to trust you with their body.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Nephro Care India.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 30, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/nephrocareindia

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Nephro Care India." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/nephrocareindia

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform