Reserved for Small Business Brief

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

SMALLBUSINES50

⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Small Business Brief

Small Business Brief

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 3/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

smallbusinessbrief.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Small Business Brief just got measured.

3/10 means Small Business Brief is currently invisible to AI search. Most AI assistants will not cite your brand when asked about your category. Claiming and applying the fixes below is the fastest way to change that.

About Small Business Brief

Small Business Brief Business Advice The Cost of IT Support for Small Businesses: Is It Worth It?

Key Topics

Business & Entrepreneurship

Details

Industry: Home & Living

smallbusinessbrief.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

1

Structured Data

5

Content Structure

5

Entity Clarity

2

E-E-A-T Signals

5

Technical AEO

2

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

βœ“

Your full 6-category score breakdown

βœ“

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

βœ“

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

βœ“

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Small Business Brief: Home & Living

Buying a Sofa Online Is Terrifying. Here's How AI Is Fixing That.

Buying furniture online requires a leap of faith that most people aren't prepared to make.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Small Business Brief.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 27, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/smallbusinessbrief

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Small Business Brief." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/smallbusinessbrief

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform