⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

AI Visibility Scorecard

Marin County Builders

Marin County Builders

Unclaimed

skyscraperwoman.com · Home & Living

At 3/10, Marin County Builders is close to invisible in AI search today. Most assistants will not cite it when asked about your category - fixable, and the signals below show exactly where to start.

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

#662,319 of 740,473 in Home & Living for AI visibility

3

/10

AEO Score

Share

About Marin County Builders

from skyscraperwoman.com

Marin County Builders is a 'Diamond Certified' business serving your green construction needs.

Industry · Home & Living
Last scored · Jul 30, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Higher is better · 0-10

Structured Data

1

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

7

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

3

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

5

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

4

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

4

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

1

Inbound links from other sites.

Domain Trust

0

Little domain authority yet.

Entity Presence

0

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News Mentions

0

No press coverage found yet.

Community

0

No community discussion yet.

Reddit

0

No Reddit mentions found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 3/10, Marin County Builders is crawlable but under-signaled - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Is this your brand?

The exact fixes for Marin County Builders

Which AI engines already crawl you

Weekly ChatGPT & Claude citation tracking

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Marin County Builders: Home & Living

Buying a Sofa Online Is Terrifying. Here's How AI Is Fixing That.

Buying furniture online requires a leap of faith that most people aren't prepared to make.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Marin County Builders.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on July 30, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/skyscraperwoman

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Marin County Builders." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/skyscraperwoman

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform