AI visibility score
5.7/ 10Fair

#90,790 of 738,305 in E-commerce

As of 2026-08-01 · Engagemii indexCheck another site →The index →

AI Visibility Scorecard

ABC Snowboarding

ABC Snowboarding

Unclaimed

abcsnowboarding.com · E-commerce

Somewhat visible. AI bots can read ABC Snowboarding, but it is missing the structured signals that push citation rate above competitors.

AI engines read this profile 6 times

Claude · Meta AI · ChatGPT · Apple Intelligence

#90,790 of 738,305 in E-commerce for AI visibility

78

AI Naming Predictability

i

Likely to be named · 78/100

6

AEO Visibility

i

Borderline · 5.7/10

80

Muse Index Score

i

AI agent readiness

Transactable · 80/100

0

AI Adoption

i

None detected · 0/100

Share

About ABC Snowboarding

from our crawl and measurement

"Teach your toddler the ABC's while also instilling a love for snowboarding in them at a young age." That is how ABC Snowboarding introduces itself. Its AI visibility score is 5.7 out of 10: the engines can find it, but they do not have much to hold on to.

Our crawl found structured data on the page (Organization, WebSite, Product), an llms.txt file for AI models and a sitemap.

AI crawlers have visited 2 times in our tracking, including GPTBot (ChatGPT) and ClaudeBot (Anthropic).

Industry · E-commerce
Last scored · Aug 1, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Strong · Good · Fair · Weak

Structured Data

Good

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

Strong

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

Good

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

Weak

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

Strong

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

Good

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

Fair

Inbound links from other sites.

Domain Authority

Weak

Little domain authority yet.

Reference Presence

Weak

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News & Press

Weak

No press coverage found yet.

Community

Weak

No community discussion yet.

Social Mentions

Weak

No social discussion found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 5.7/10, ABC Snowboarding has a working base to build on - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Is this your brand?

✓

The exact fixes for ABC Snowboarding

✓

Which AI engines already crawl you

✓

Free AI bot monitoring: see every AI crawler that visits you

Claim your page free

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for ABC Snowboarding: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for ABC Snowboarding.

ABC Snowboarding lists 2 products, 2 in stock, priced 0.98 to 24.99.

Show all 2 products

Machine-readable copy: the product feed (JSON).

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on August 1, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/abcsnowboarding

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for ABC Snowboarding." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/abcsnowboarding

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform