AI visibility score
5.2/ 10Fair

#13,828 of 738,666 in E-commerce

As of 2026-08-02 · Engagemii indexCheck another site →The index →

AI Visibility Scorecard

Alyaka Best Natural Organic Skincare, Makeup and Bodycare

Alyaka Best Natural Organic Skincare, Makeup and Bodycare

Unclaimed

alyaka.com · E-commerce

Somewhat visible. AI bots can read Alyaka Best Natural Organic Skincare, Makeup and Bodycare, but it is missing the structured signals that push citation rate above competitors.

AI engines read this profile 13 times

Meta AI · Apple Intelligence · Claude · ChatGPT

#13,828 of 738,666 in E-commerce for AI visibility

43

AI Naming Predictability

i

Named sometimes · 43/100

More likely to be named than 98% of E-commerce companies

5

AEO Visibility

i

Borderline · 5.2/10

20

Muse Index Score

i

AI agent readiness

Transactable · 20/100

0

AI Adoption

i

None detected · 0/100

Share

About Alyaka Best Natural Organic Skincare, Makeup and Bodycare

from our crawl and measurement

Alyaka.com is a business whose own site puts it this way: "Shop the best natural and organic beauty products at Alyaka! Home for natural and organic skincare, bodycare & makeup with free shipping from £40." Its AI visibility score is 5.2 out of 10: the engines can find it, but they do not have much to hold on to.

Our crawl found an llms.txt file for AI models, a sitemap and a readable heading structure. It is missing structured data describing the business.

AI crawlers have visited 2 times in our tracking, including GPTBot (ChatGPT).

Industry · E-commerce
Last scored · Aug 2, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Strong · Good · Fair · Weak

Structured Data

Weak

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

Good

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

Good

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

Fair

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

Strong

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

Good

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

Strong

Inbound links from other sites.

Domain Authority

Weak

Little domain authority yet.

Reference Presence

Weak

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News & Press

Weak

No press coverage found yet.

Community

Weak

No community discussion yet.

Social Mentions

Weak

No social discussion found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 5.2/10, Alyaka Best Natural Organic Skincare, Makeup and Bodycare has a working base to build on - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Is this your brand?

✓

The exact fixes for Alyaka Best Natural Organic Skincare, Makeup and Bodycare

✓

Which AI engines already crawl you

✓

Free AI bot monitoring: see every AI crawler that visits you

Claim your page free

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Alyaka Best Natural Organic Skincare, Makeup and Bodycare: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Alyaka Best Natural Organic Skincare, Makeup and Bodycare.

Alyaka Best Natural Organic Skincare, Makeup and Bodycare lists 973 products, 640 in stock, priced 0.00 to 950.00.

Show 500 of 973 products

The full list of every product we captured is in the product feed (JSON).

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on August 2, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/alyaka

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Alyaka Best Natural Organic Skincare, Makeup and Bodycare." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/alyaka

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform