AI visibility score
5.4/ 10Fair

#6,436 of 738,741 in E-commerce

As of 2026-08-01 · Engagemii indexCheck another site →The index →

AI Visibility Scorecard

Barbara Bui E-store

Barbara Bui E-store

Unclaimed

barbarabui.com · E-commerce

Somewhat visible. AI bots can read Barbara Bui E-store, but it is missing the structured signals that push citation rate above competitors.

AI engines read this profile 10 times

ChatGPT · Claude · Apple Intelligence · Meta AI

#6,436 of 738,741 in E-commerce for AI visibility

66

AI Naming Predictability

i

Named sometimes · 66/100

More likely to be named than 99% of E-commerce companies

5

AEO Visibility

i

Borderline · 5.4/10

50

Muse Index Score

i

AI agent readiness

Transactable · 50/100

0

AI Adoption

i

None detected · 0/100

Share

About Barbara Bui E-store

from our crawl and measurement

Barbara Bui E-store describes itself simply: "The Barbara Bui signature wardrobe unites leather and tailoring with precision of cuts. Rock as heritage: jackets, trousers, boots, bags." Its AI visibility score is 5.4 out of 10: the engines can find it, but they do not have much to hold on to.

Our crawl found structured data on the page (Organization, WebSite), an llms.txt file for AI models and a sitemap.

AI crawlers have visited 6 times in our tracking, including GPTBot (ChatGPT), Applebot (Siri) and ClaudeBot (Anthropic).

Industry · E-commerce
Last scored · Aug 1, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Strong · Good · Fair · Weak

Structured Data

Good

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

Strong

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

Good

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

Weak

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

Strong

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

Strong

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

Strong

Inbound links from other sites.

Domain Authority

Fair

Established authority for your domain.

Reference Presence

Weak

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News & Press

Weak

No press coverage found yet.

Community

Weak

No community discussion yet.

Social Mentions

Weak

No social discussion found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 5.4/10, Barbara Bui E-store has a working base to build on - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where would you like to be delivered?

Select your preferred delivery country and language. Country United States (USD) Albania (ALL) Algeria (DZD) Andorra (EUR) Angola (AOA) Anguilla (XCD) Antigua & Barbuda (XCD) Argentina (ARS) Armenia (AMD) Aruba (AWG) Australia (AUD) Austria (EUR) Azerbaijan (AZN) Bahamas (BSD) Bahrain (USD) Bangladesh (BDT) Barbados (BBD) Belgium (EUR) Belize (BZD) Benin (XOF) Bermuda (USD) Bhutan (USD) Bolivia (BOB) Bosnia &.

WHAT IS THE STARTING POINT OF A COLLECTION?

"IT STARTS WITH AN EMOTION. WHICH I ADAPT TO OUR DAILY LIFE NEEDS, TO MAKE IT MORE CONCRETE. WE ARE A BRAND ROOTED IN REALITY. OUR WARDROBES EVOLVE ACCORDING TO THE TIMES, OUR FEELINGS,AND CHANGING LIFESTYLES. IT IS THIS EVOLUTION THAT I TRY TO CAPTURE."- BARBARA BUI

Is this your brand?

✓

The exact fixes for Barbara Bui E-store

✓

Which AI engines already crawl you

✓

Free AI bot monitoring: see every AI crawler that visits you

Claim your page free

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Barbara Bui E-store: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Barbara Bui E-store.

Barbara Bui E-store lists 413 products, 395 in stock, priced 75.00 to 3,950.00.

Show all 413 products

Machine-readable copy: the product feed (JSON).

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on August 1, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/barbarabui

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Barbara Bui E-store." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/barbarabui

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform