Reserved for Old Wounds

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

BETTILLEE50

⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Old Wounds

Old Wounds

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 4/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

bettillee.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Old Wounds just got measured.

4/10 means Old Wounds is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Old Wounds

Old Wounds Some wounds take time to heal.

Key Topics

Old Wounds

Details

Industry: Home & Living

bettillee.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

1

Structured Data

5

Content Structure

6

Entity Clarity

5

E-E-A-T Signals

5

Technical AEO

2

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

βœ“

Your full 6-category score breakdown

βœ“

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

βœ“

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

βœ“

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Old Wounds: Home & Living

Buying a Sofa Online Is Terrifying. Here's How AI Is Fixing That.

Buying furniture online requires a leap of faith that most people aren't prepared to make.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Old Wounds.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 28, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/bettillee

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Old Wounds." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/bettillee

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform