Reserved for Cody Jones

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

CODYJONES50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Cody Jones

Cody Jones

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 6/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

codyjones.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Cody Jones just got measured.

6/10 means Cody Jones is somewhat visible. AI bots can read you, but you are missing the structured signals that would push citation rate above competitors.

About Cody Jones

Official site for Cody Jones. Includes news, tour dates, music videos, webstore, and more!

Key Topics

CODY JONES

Details

Industry: Media & Entertainment

codyjones.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

4

Structured Data

7

Content Structure

7

Entity Clarity

3

E-E-A-T Signals

8

Technical AEO

7

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

Your full 6-category score breakdown

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Cody Jones: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Cody Jones.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 29, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/codyjones

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Cody Jones." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/codyjones

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform