AI VISIBILITY SCOREAS OF 2026-09-16 · ENGAGEMII INDEX
3.6/ 10
SCORED BY THE SAME PIPELINE AS 54M+ COMPANIES · SIX ON-PAGE SIGNALS + OFF-PAGE AUTHORITYCHECK ANOTHER SITE →THE INDEX →

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

AI Visibility Scorecard

Compuequip-Dos

Compuequip-Dos

Unclaimed

compuequip-dos.com · Other

Borderline visible. AI bots can crawl Compuequip-Dos, but the structured-data signals are thin - you are at real risk of being skipped when buyers ask ChatGPT, Claude, or Perplexity for a recommendation.

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

4

AEO Visibility

i

Near-invisible · 3.6/10

30

Muse Index Score

i

AI agent readiness

Basic · 30/100

0

AI Adoption

i

None detected · 0/100

Share

About Compuequip-Dos

from our crawl and measurement

"{{HERO_HEADING}}​ {{HERO_SUBHEADING}} {{CTA_BTN}} {{OFFERINGS_SECTION_HEADING}} {{OFFERINGS_SECTION_SUBHEADING}} {{OFFERING_HEADING_1}}​​." That is how Home introduces itself. When AI engines look at it, they find little to work with. It scores 3.6 out of 10.

Our crawl found structured data on the page (WebSite, WebPage, Organization), a sitemap and a readable heading structure. It is missing an llms.txt file.

Industry · Other
Last scored · Sep 16, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Strong · Good · Fair · Weak

Structured Data

Fair

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

Strong

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

Good

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

Weak

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

Good

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

Fair

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

Weak

No inbound links found yet.

Domain Authority

Weak

Little domain authority yet.

Reference Presence

Weak

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News & Press

Weak

No press coverage found yet.

Community

Weak

No community discussion yet.

Social Mentions

Weak

No social discussion found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 3.6/10, Compuequip-Dos is crawlable but under-signaled - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Frequently Asked Questions

¿Por qué elegir Compuequip-Dos para ti?

Ofrecemos soluciones integrales, atención personalizada y un compromiso real con la calidad. Tu satisfacción es nuestra prioridad y estamos aquí para apoyarte. Atención Personalizada Nos enfocamos en entender tus necesidades específicas para ofrecerte soluciones adaptadas a tu realidad. Trabajamos de la mano contigo para lograr tu éxito.

Is this your brand?

✓

The exact fixes for Compuequip-Dos

✓

Which AI engines already crawl you

✓

Free AI bot monitoring: see every AI crawler that visits you

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Compuequip-Dos: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Compuequip-Dos.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on September 16, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/compuequip-dos

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Compuequip-Dos." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/compuequip-dos

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform