AI visibility score
5.9/ 10Fair

#18,057 of 245,938 in Fashion & Apparel

As of 2026-07-31 · Engagemii indexCheck another site →The index →

AI Visibility Scorecard

COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry

COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry

Unclaimed

coolsteelandbeyond.com · Fashion & Apparel

Somewhat visible. AI bots can read COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry, but it is missing the structured signals that push citation rate above competitors.

AI engines read this profile 13 times

Claude · Amazon Alexa · Meta AI · Apple Intelligence

#18,057 of 245,938 in Fashion & Apparel for AI visibility

86

AI Naming Predictability

i

Likely to be named · 86/100

6

AEO Visibility

i

Borderline · 5.9/10

50

Muse Index Score

i

AI agent readiness

Transactable · 50/100

0

AI Adoption

i

None detected · 0/100

Share

About COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry

from our crawl and measurement

COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry is a business whose own site puts it this way: "Discover unique & stylish men's fashion jewelry at Coolsteelandbeyond. Shop our vast selection of bracelets, necklaces, earrings, and more." To AI engines like ChatGPT and Perplexity it is partially visible, scoring 5.9 out of 10, readable in places and missing in others.

Our crawl found structured data on the page (Organization, WebSite), an llms.txt file for AI models and a sitemap.

AI crawlers have visited 3 times in our tracking, including Applebot (Siri), ClaudeBot (Anthropic) and AmazonBot (Alexa AI).

Industry · Fashion & Apparel
Last scored · Jul 31, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Strong · Good · Fair · Weak

Structured Data

Good

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

Strong

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

Good

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

Weak

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

Strong

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

Strong

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

Weak

No inbound links found yet.

Domain Authority

Weak

Little domain authority yet.

Reference Presence

Weak

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News & Press

Weak

No press coverage found yet.

Community

Weak

No community discussion yet.

Social Mentions

Weak

No social discussion found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 5.9/10, COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry has a working base to build on - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Is this your brand?

✓

The exact fixes for COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry

✓

Which AI engines already crawl you

✓

Free AI bot monitoring: see every AI crawler that visits you

Claim your page free

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry.

COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry lists 1,000+ products, 1,000 in stock, priced 15.99 to 56.99.

Show 500 of 1,000+ products

The full list of every product we captured is in the product feed (JSON).

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on July 31, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/coolsteelandbeyond

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for COOLSTEELANDBEYOND Jewelry." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/coolsteelandbeyond

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform