Reserved for Plastic Surgeon

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

DRCAPONE50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Plastic Surgeon

Plastic Surgeon

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 5/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

drcapone.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Plastic Surgeon just got measured.

5/10 means Plastic Surgeon is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Plastic Surgeon

Put those "Plastic Surgeon Near Me" searches to rest. We specialize in plastic surgery procedures like breast augmentation, liposuction, and Botox in Pittsburgh.

Key Topics

Excellence in Plastic Surgery
Natural Face Lifts, Tummy Tucks, Rhinoplasty, Mommy Makeovers & More!
Pittsburgh’s Plastic Surgeon - Board-Certified and Experienced
Award-Winning Innovator
Compassionate Care and Patient-Focused Approach
Striving to Deliver the Best Plastic Surgery in Pittsburgh, PA

Details

Industry: Healthcare

drcapone.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

2

Structured Data

6

Content Structure

7

Entity Clarity

6

E-E-A-T Signals

6

Technical AEO

4

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

Your full 6-category score breakdown

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Plastic Surgeon: Health & Wellness

Trust Is the Product. AI Is How You Build It at Scale.

In health and wellness, you're not just selling a product. You're asking someone to trust you with their body.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Plastic Surgeon.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 28, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/drcapone

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Plastic Surgeon." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/drcapone

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform