Reserved for Echo Current

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

ECHOCURRENT50

⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Echo Current

Echo Current

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 4/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

echocurrent.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Echo Current just got measured.

4/10 means Echo Current is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Echo Current

Skip to content Echo Current Menu Menu Contact Unsubscribe Privacy Policy Stop worrying!

Key Topics

Stop worrying!

Details

Industry: Sports & Recreation

echocurrent.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

1

Structured Data

6

Content Structure

4

Entity Clarity

3

E-E-A-T Signals

5

Technical AEO

2

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

βœ“

Your full 6-category score breakdown

βœ“

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

βœ“

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

βœ“

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Echo Current: Sports & Outdoors

Athletes Know What They Want. They Just Can't Find a Brand That Listens.

An athlete shopping for gear isn't browsing. They're problem-solving.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Echo Current.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 30, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/echocurrent

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Echo Current." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/echocurrent

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform