Reserved for Ferrysamui.com

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

FERRYSAMUI50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Ferrysamui.com

Ferrysamui.com

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 6/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

ferrysamui.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Ferrysamui.com just got measured.

6/10 means Ferrysamui.com is somewhat visible. AI bots can read you, but you are missing the structured signals that would push citation rate above competitors.

About Ferrysamui.com

Book ferry tickets from Samui to Phangan Island, Samui to Tao, and Tao to Samui Island with Ferry Samui. Enjoy seamless travel reservations and explore stunning destinations in Thailand.

Key Topics

Why choosing Ferrysamui.com | TAT License 31/01211 |

Details

Industry: Travel & Hospitality

ferrysamui.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

3

Structured Data

9

Content Structure

6

Entity Clarity

7

E-E-A-T Signals

6

Technical AEO

4

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

Your full 6-category score breakdown

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Ferrysamui.com: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Ferrysamui.com.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on July 1, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/ferrysamui

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Ferrysamui.com." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/ferrysamui

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform