Reserved for Hillocrian Blog

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

HILLOCRIANBL50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Hillocrian Blog

Hillocrian Blog

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 5/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

hillocrianblog.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Hillocrian Blog just got measured.

5/10 means Hillocrian Blog is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Hillocrian Blog

Blog Comments Policy & Disclaimer Copyright © 2016-2018 Follow Hillocrian Blog via e-mail Enter your e-mail address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by e-mail.

Key Topics

Hillocrian Blog
About This Blog
Follow Hillocrian Blog via e-mail
Archives
ICYMI: New Illustrated Haiku Book Explores Housing Discrimination Law in 5-7-5
#FairHousing50 – Hillocrian Creative Launches Commemorative Line of Products to Mark 50 Years of the Fair Housing Act

Details

Industry: Media & Entertainment

hillocrianblog.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

1

Structured Data

5

Content Structure

6

Entity Clarity

6

E-E-A-T Signals

5

Technical AEO

4

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

✓

Your full 6-category score breakdown

✓

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

✓

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

✓

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Hillocrian Blog: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Hillocrian Blog.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 28, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/hillocrianblog

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Hillocrian Blog." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/hillocrianblog

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform