Reserved for Leia Lingerie

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

LEIALINGERIE50

⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Leia Lingerie

Leia Lingerie

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 7/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

leialingerie.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Leia Lingerie just got measured.

7/10 means Leia Lingerie is somewhat visible. AI bots can read you, but you are missing the structured signals that would push citation rate above competitors.

About Leia Lingerie

Leia Lingerie, established 2006, is proud to be an independent lingerie business with a long established store in the centre of York. Brands include Fantasie, Wacol, Elomie, Freya. We are passionate about lingerie and ensuring that every customer receives a caring, professional personal service.

Key Topics

Leia Lingerie - Beautifully Fitted Lingerie & Swimwear for Every Body

Details

Industry: Fashion & Apparel

leialingerie.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

4

Structured Data

8

Content Structure

5

Entity Clarity

5

E-E-A-T Signals

8

Technical AEO

9

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

βœ“

Your full 6-category score breakdown

βœ“

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

βœ“

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

βœ“

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Leia Lingerie: Fashion & Apparel

The Fitting Room Question Your Website Can't Answer (Yet)

Fashion is the most personal purchase category on the internet. And yet most fashion brands treat their website like a lookbook - beautiful to scroll, impossible to actually talk to.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Leia Lingerie.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 30, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/leialingerie

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Leia Lingerie." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/leialingerie

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform