Reserved for Top Fractional CMO

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

MARCELOSALUP50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Top Fractional CMO

Top Fractional CMO

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 4/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

marcelosalup.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Top Fractional CMO just got measured.

4/10 means Top Fractional CMO is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Top Fractional CMO

Marketing, Advertising, Media, social media, social media marketing and advertising, content, content marketing and advertising, influencer marketing and advertising, PR, public relations, social media campaigns, startups, startup marketing and advertising, retail, retail store marketing and advertising, hospitality marketing and advertising, restaurant marketing and advertising, car marketing and advertising, trade school marketing and advertising, law office marketing and advertising, financial marketing and advertising, real estate marketing and advertising, nonprofit marketing and advertising, B2C marketing and advertising, integrated marketing and advertising, branding, digital, direct, direct marketing and advertising, direct response, Hispanic marketing and advertising, multicultura

Key Topics

A Top Fractional CMO that will really help you scale up

Details

Industry: Technology

marcelosalup.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

2

Structured Data

7

Content Structure

6

Entity Clarity

2

E-E-A-T Signals

6

Technical AEO

2

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

Your full 6-category score breakdown

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Top Fractional CMO: Tech & Electronics

Tech Shoppers Do More Research Than Anyone. Are You There When They're Looking?

Tech buyers are the most research-intensive shoppers on the internet.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Top Fractional CMO.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 22, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/marcelosalup

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Top Fractional CMO." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/marcelosalup

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform