AI visibility score
3.3/ 10Weak

#31,953 of 923,933 in Healthcare

As of 2026-08-02 · Engagemii indexCheck another site →The index →

AI Visibility Scorecard

Panaxea International US

Panaxea International US

Unclaimed

panaxea.com · Healthcare

Borderline visible. AI bots can crawl Panaxea International US, but the structured-data signals are thin - you are at real risk of being skipped when buyers ask ChatGPT, Claude, or Perplexity for a recommendation.

AI engines read this profile 6 times

Meta AI · Claude · ShapBot

#31,953 of 923,933 in Healthcare for AI visibility

12

AI Naming Predictability

i

Named occasionally · 12/100

More likely to be named than 98% of Healthcare companies

3

AEO Visibility

i

Near-invisible · 3.3/10

50

Muse Index Score

i

AI agent readiness

Transactable · 50/100

0

AI Adoption

i

None detected · 0/100

Share

About Panaxea International US

from our crawl and measurement

Panaxea International US, based in Inc Baldwin Park, CA, describes itself simply: "Daniel Weber Vice Chair Oncology; World Federation of Chinese Medical Societies Our traditions, east and west are the foundations of modern medicine, but traditions are not enough." To AI engines like ChatGPT and Perplexity, though, it is barely visible: it scores 3.3 out of 10.

Our crawl found structured data on the page (Organization, WebSite), an llms.txt file for AI models and a sitemap.

AI crawlers have visited 4 times in our tracking, including ClaudeBot (Anthropic) and Meta AI.

Industry · Healthcare
Last scored · Aug 2, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Strong · Good · Fair · Weak

Structured Data

Fair

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

Strong

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

Strong

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

Good

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

Strong

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

Good

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

Strong

Inbound links from other sites.

Domain Authority

Weak

Little domain authority yet.

Reference Presence

Weak

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News & Press

Weak

No press coverage found yet.

Community

Weak

No community discussion yet.

Social Mentions

Weak

No social discussion found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 3.3/10, Panaxea International US is crawlable but under-signaled - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Is this your brand?

✓

The exact fixes for Panaxea International US

✓

Which AI engines already crawl you

✓

Free AI bot monitoring: see every AI crawler that visits you

Claim your page free

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Panaxea International US: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Panaxea International US.

Panaxea International US lists 109 products, 98 in stock, priced 14.70 to 135.00.

Show all 109 products

Machine-readable copy: the product feed (JSON).

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on August 2, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/panaxea

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Panaxea International US." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/panaxea

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform