AI visibility score
4.0/ 10Fair

#202,912 of 738,607 in E-commerce

As of 2026-08-02 · Engagemii indexCheck another site →The index →

AI Visibility Scorecard

Pro Fishing Source

Pro Fishing Source

Unclaimed

profishingsource.com · E-commerce

Borderline visible. AI bots can crawl Pro Fishing Source, but the structured-data signals are thin - you are at real risk of being skipped when buyers ask ChatGPT, Claude, or Perplexity for a recommendation.

AI engines read this profile 1 times

Claude

#202,912 of 738,607 in E-commerce for AI visibility

0

AI Naming Predictability

i

Rarely named · 0/100

More likely to be named than 65% of E-commerce companies

4

AEO Visibility

i

Borderline · 4/10

50

Muse Index Score

i

AI agent readiness

Transactable · 50/100

0

AI Adoption

i

None detected · 0/100

Share

About Pro Fishing Source

from our crawl and measurement

Pro Fishing Source is a business whose own site puts it this way: "Shop fishing tackle, leaders, line, hooks, crankbaits, jigs, USA-made split rings, reels & electronics at Pro Fishing Source. Fast shipping." To AI engines like ChatGPT and Perplexity, though, it is barely visible: it scores 4.0 out of 10.

On the page itself the strengths are clear: a clear heading structure, a clearly stated business identity and crawler access and the files AI engines look for. It is passable on some structured data and partial sitemap and link coverage. What holds it back is credibility markers like credentials or reviews.

Away from its own site, other sites link to it. There is some, but not much, sign that the domain is only lightly established. Beyond that, AI engines do not yet recognise it as a distinct business, there is no press coverage to draw on, nobody is discussing it where AI engines look and it does not come up on Reddit. Those are earned elsewhere on the web, not fixed on the site itself.

The business dates to 1990.

Industry · E-commerce
Last scored · Aug 2, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Strong · Good · Fair · Weak

Structured Data

Good

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

Strong

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

Good

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

Fair

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

Strong

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

Good

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

Good

Inbound links from other sites.

Domain Authority

Weak

Little domain authority yet.

Reference Presence

Weak

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News & Press

Weak

No press coverage found yet.

Community

Weak

No community discussion yet.

Social Mentions

Weak

No social discussion found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 4/10, Pro Fishing Source is crawlable but under-signaled - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Is this your brand?

✓

The exact fixes for Pro Fishing Source

✓

Which AI engines already crawl you

✓

Free AI bot monitoring: see every AI crawler that visits you

Claim your page free

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Pro Fishing Source: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Pro Fishing Source.

Pro Fishing Source lists 130 products, 112 in stock, priced 3.48 to 6,299.99.

Show all 130 products

Machine-readable copy: the product feed (JSON).

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on August 2, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/profishingsource

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Pro Fishing Source." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/profishingsource

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform