AI visibility score
4.2/ 10Fair

#859,781 of 2,705,697 in Technology

As of 2026-08-02 · Engagemii indexCheck another site →The index →

AI Visibility Scorecard

QA Architect

QA Architect

Unclaimed

qaarchitect.net · Technology

Borderline visible. AI bots can crawl QA Architect, but the structured-data signals are thin - you are at real risk of being skipped when buyers ask ChatGPT, Claude, or Perplexity for a recommendation.

AI engines read this profile 10 times

Meta AI · Claude · ShapBot · Perplexity

#859,781 of 2,705,697 in Technology for AI visibility

0

AI Naming Predictability

i

Rarely named · 0/100

More likely to be named than 64% of Technology companies

4

AEO Visibility

i

Borderline · 4.2/10

75

Muse Index Score

i

AI agent readiness

Transactable · 75/100

17

AI Adoption

i

Basic · 17/100

Share

About QA Architect

from our crawl and measurement

QA Architect is a business whose own site puts it this way: "AI-powered Chrome extension that generates comprehensive automated tests for any webpage in seconds. Export to Playwright, run tests in browser, and accelerate your QA workflow." When AI engines look at it, they find little to work with. It scores 4.2 out of 10.

Our crawl found structured data on the page (SoftwareApplication, FAQPage, WebSite), a sitemap and a readable heading structure. It is missing an llms.txt file.

AI crawlers have visited once in our tracking, including ClaudeBot (Anthropic).

Industry · Technology
Last scored · Aug 2, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Strong · Good · Fair · Weak

Structured Data

Good

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

Strong

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

Fair

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

Weak

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

Good

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

Good

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

Weak

No inbound links found yet.

Domain Authority

Weak

Little domain authority yet.

Reference Presence

Weak

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News & Press

Weak

No press coverage found yet.

Community

Weak

No community discussion yet.

Social Mentions

Weak

No social discussion found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 4.2/10, QA Architect is crawlable but under-signaled - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of tests does QA Architect generate?

QA Architect generates functional tests for form inputs (valid/invalid values, empty fields), button interactions, navigation links, and more. Each test includes expected outcomes and actual results.

Do I need coding experience to use QA Architect?

No! Simply click 'Scan Page' and tests are generated automatically. You can run them directly in your browser without writing any code.

How does the Playwright export work?

Click 'Export to Playwright' to download a complete test file you can run with Playwright. Tests are properly structured with describe blocks, beforeEach hooks, and assertions.

What browsers are supported by QA Architect?

QA Architect works on Chrome and other Chromium-based browsers (Edge, Brave, etc.). Firefox and Safari support is coming soon.

Can I test password-protected pages?

Yes! Since the extension runs in your browser session, you can test any page you're logged into, including staging environments and internal tools.

How is my data handled by QA Architect?

Page structure is sent to AI for analysis, but no sensitive data is stored. Your data is processed securely and never shared with third parties.

Is this your brand?

✓

The exact fixes for QA Architect

✓

Which AI engines already crawl you

✓

Free AI bot monitoring: see every AI crawler that visits you

Claim your page free

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for QA Architect: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for QA Architect.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on August 2, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/qaarchitect-net

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for QA Architect." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/qaarchitect-net

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform