Reserved for The Grain Shed

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

SCONCHTEAROO50

⚑ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

The Grain Shed

The Grain Shed

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 5/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

sconchtearooms.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. The Grain Shed just got measured.

5/10 means The Grain Shed is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About The Grain Shed

The Grain Shed is a unique blend of cafe, live venue and wellness studio.

Key Topics

cafe & venue at Blake House Craft Centre

Details

Industry: Media & Entertainment

sconchtearooms.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

2

Structured Data

8

Content Structure

6

Entity Clarity

3

E-E-A-T Signals

6

Technical AEO

4

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

βœ“

Your full 6-category score breakdown

βœ“

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

βœ“

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

βœ“

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for The Grain Shed: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for The Grain Shed.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on July 1, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/sconchtearooms

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for The Grain Shed." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/sconchtearooms

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform