⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

AI Visibility Scorecard

Used and New Auto Parts, Used Light Truck Parts, Foreign and Domestic Auto Parts

Used and New Auto Parts, Used Light Truck Parts, Foreign and Domestic Auto Parts

Unclaimed

scottstreetauto.com · automotive

Borderline visible. AI bots can crawl Used and New Auto Parts, Used Light Truck Parts, Foreign and Domestic Auto Parts, but the structured-data signals are thin - you are at real risk of being skipped when buyers ask ChatGPT, Claude, or Perplexity for a recommendation.

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

#294,094 of 735,720 in Automotive for AI visibility

4.4

/10

AEO Score

Share

About Used and New Auto Parts, Used Light Truck Parts, Foreign and Domestic Auto Parts

from scottstreetauto.com

Used and New Auto Parts, Used Light Truck Parts, Foreign and Domestic Auto Parts. Call Scotts Street Auto Parts at 713-747-0210.

Industry · automotive
Last scored · Jul 10, 2026
Employees · 1-10

The 6 signals AI reads

Higher is better · 0-10

Structured Data

1

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

7

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

7

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

4

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

6

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

2

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

7

Inbound links from other sites.

Domain Trust

0

Little domain authority yet.

Entity Presence

0

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News Mentions

0

No press coverage found yet.

Community

0

No community discussion yet.

Reddit

0

No Reddit mentions found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 4.4/10, Used and New Auto Parts, Used Light Truck Parts, Foreign and Domestic Auto Parts is crawlable but under-signaled - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Is this your brand?

The exact fixes for Used and New Auto Parts, Used Light Truck Parts, Foreign and Domestic Auto Parts

Which AI engines already crawl you

Weekly ChatGPT & Claude citation tracking

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Used and New Auto Parts, Used Light Truck Parts, Foreign and Domestic Auto Parts: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Used and New Auto Parts, Used Light Truck Parts, Foreign and Domestic Auto Parts.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on July 10, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/scottstreetauto

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Used and New Auto Parts, Used Light Truck Parts, Foreign and Domestic Auto Parts." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/scottstreetauto

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform