Reserved for Sharper Info

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

SHARPERINFO50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Sharper Info

Sharper Info

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 4/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

sharperinfo.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Sharper Info just got measured.

4/10 means Sharper Info is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Sharper Info

Get in contact ABOUTSharper Informatics SolutionsWe’re an experienced group of entrepreneurs and engineers who want to make data more powerful by making it more accessible.

Key Topics

Improving the value of your data
Sharper Informatics Solutions
My Data Chameleon
Insights and news

Details

Industry: Media & Entertainment

sharperinfo.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

2

Structured Data

4

Content Structure

5

Entity Clarity

4

E-E-A-T Signals

5

Technical AEO

4

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

Your full 6-category score breakdown

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Sharper Info: How-To

How to Get Your Brand Cited by ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude: The Complete AEO Guide

The search landscape has fundamentally shifted. While Google still dominates, millions of users now ask questions to ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude instead of typing into a search bar.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Sharper Info.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on June 27, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/sharperinfo

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Sharper Info." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/sharperinfo

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform