Reserved for Yes We Pet

50% off the $29 audit or $99 Fix-It Kit. Use at checkout:

YESWEPET50

⚡ This is your brand? Claim your page FREE and bring it to life on AI search.

Yes We Pet

Yes We Pet

Unclaimed

AEO Score: 5/10

Monitoring for AI engine activity

In the Engagemii AEO index

yeswepet.com

Share

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines (ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini) can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Two-thirds of websites are invisible to them. Yes We Pet just got measured.

5/10 means Yes We Pet is borderline visible. AI bots can crawl your site but your structured-data signals are thin. You are at risk of being skipped when buyers ask AI for a recommendation.

About Yes We Pet

Yes We Pet, Expertos en Perros en Bodas, Líderes en España desde 2016. La Solución para Novios Doglovers que Sueñan con Invitar a su Perro ¡Conócenos!

Key Topics

Yes We Pet | Expertos en Perros en Bodas

Details

Industry: Pet Care

yeswepet.com

AI Visibility Breakdown

2

Structured Data

9

Content Structure

6

Entity Clarity

3

E-E-A-T Signals

6

Technical AEO

4

AI Discoverability

Is this your brand?

Claim free. You'll see:

Your full 6-category score breakdown

Exact fixes: robots.txt, schema, llms.txt

AI bot crawls from ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini

Personal 50% off code at checkout

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Yes We Pet: Pet Supplies

Pet Parents Are the Most Loyal Customers on the Planet. Are You Earning That Loyalty?

No customer segment on the planet is more loyal - or more demanding - than pet owners.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Yes We Pet.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on July 1, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/yeswepet

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Yes We Pet." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/yeswepet

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - AI Brand Discovery and AEO Platform