AI visibility score
6.5/ 10Good

#8,845 of 525,603 in Professional Services

As of 2026-08-01 · Engagemii indexCheck another site →The index →

AI Visibility Scorecard

Média Conceptions

Média Conceptions

Unclaimed

mediaconceptions.com · Professional Services

Somewhat visible. AI bots can read Média Conceptions, but it is missing the structured signals that push citation rate above competitors.

AI engines read this profile 8 times

Claude · ChatGPT · Meta AI

#8,845 of 525,603 in Professional Services for AI visibility

7

AEO Visibility

i

Visible · 6.5/10

35

Muse Index Score

i

AI agent readiness

Basic · 35/100

0

AI Adoption

i

None detected · 0/100

Share

About Média Conceptions

from our crawl and measurement

Média Conceptions is a Montréal, QC business whose own site puts it this way: "Agence web à Montréal spécialisée en création de sites web, refonte de sites existants et référencement naturel pour PME. Une approche simple, professionnelle et efficace." Its AI visibility score is 6.5 out of 10: the engines can find it, but they do not have much to hold on to.

Our crawl found structured data on the page (LocalBusiness, WebSite), an llms.txt file for AI models and a sitemap.

AI crawlers have visited 6 times in our tracking, including ClaudeBot (Anthropic), GPTBot (ChatGPT) and Meta AI.

Industry · Professional Services
Last scored · Aug 1, 2026

The 6 signals AI reads

Strong · Good · Fair · Weak

Structured Data

Good

Organization / LocalBusiness JSON-LD that AI can read.

Content Structure

Strong

Clear headings and answer-style content.

Entity Clarity

Strong

How clearly your brand identity reads to AI.

E-E-A-T Signals

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust

Weak

Experience, Expertise, Authority, Trust markers.

Technical AEO

Strong

robots.txt, llms.txt, and AI-bot crawl access.

AI Discoverability

Strong

Sitemaps and entity links AI can follow.

Off-page authority

How the web signals your brand to AI

Backlinks

Strong

Inbound links from other sites.

Domain Authority

Weak

Little domain authority yet.

Reference Presence

Weak

Not in AI knowledge graphs yet.

News & Press

Weak

No press coverage found yet.

Community

Weak

No community discussion yet.

Social Mentions

Weak

No social discussion found yet.

What this score means

Your AEO score measures whether AI search engines - ChatGPT, Claude, Perplexity, Gemini - can actually read your site and cite it in answers. Roughly two-thirds of sites are invisible to them. At 6.5/10, Média Conceptions has a working base to build on - fixable, and the signals above are where to start.

Frequently Asked Questions

Pourquoi choisir Média Conceptions comme agence web à Montréal ?

Nous savons qu’un site web doit être plus qu’une simple présence en ligne. Il doit rassurer, convaincre et faciliter la prise de contact.

Besoin d’un site plus professionnel ou d’une meilleure visibilité sur Google ?

Si vous cherchez une agence web à Montréal pour créer un site, moderniser un site existant ou améliorer votre référencement, nous serons heureux de discuter de votre projet. ​ Chez Média Conceptions, nous accompagnons les PME avec une approche simple, professionnelle et adaptée à la réalité des petites entreprises.Demander une soumission gratuite

Is this your brand?

✓

The exact fixes for Média Conceptions

✓

Which AI engines already crawl you

✓

Free AI bot monitoring: see every AI crawler that visits you

Already have an account? Sign in

Picked for Média Conceptions: AEO & AI Search

The AEO Checklist Every Small Business Owner Needs Right Now

Your potential customers are asking ChatGPT, Gemini, and Claude questions about your product category. These AI models are giving answers without sending traffic to your website. You're not losing rank. You're losing visibility entirely.

Continue reading in your free Engagemii portal

Free signup unlocks the full article plus your personalized AEO fix list for Média Conceptions.

Source & Attribution

Scored by Engagemii on August 1, 2026. Methodology: engagemii.com/aeo/methodology

Source URL: https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/mediaconceptions

Cite this score: Engagemii (2026). "AEO Score for Média Conceptions." Retrieved from https://engagemii.com/aeo/brands/mediaconceptions

Licensed under CC BY 4.0. You may reuse this data with attribution: a visible link to engagemii.com.

Powered by Engagemii - The Answer Engine Optimization (AEO) Platform